Sunday, April 26, 2015

6th Golden Screen Awards for TV Winners List




The list of winners are:

Oustanding Performance by an Actress in a Drama Program - Maricel Soriano, GMA7


Oustanding Performance by an Actor in a Drama Program - Dingdong Dantes, GMA7


Oustanding Performance by an Actress in a Single Drama - Nora Aunor, TV5
Oustanding Performance by an Actor in a Single Drama - Tirso Cruz III, TV5
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Program - Alessandra de Rossi, GMA7
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Program - Tirso Cruz III, ABSCBN2
Outstanding Station - GMA7
Breakthrough Performance by an Actress - Gabbi Garcia, GMA7
Breakthrough Performance by an Actor - Andre Paras, GMA7
Outstanding Single Drama/Alternative Program - When I Fall In Love, TV5
Outstanding Original TV Program - Ang Dalawang Mrs Real, GMA7
Outstanding Adapted TV Program - Villa Quintana, GMA7
Outstanding Female Host in Variety/Musical Program - Julia Clarete, GMA7
Outstanding Male Host in Variety/Musical Program - Vice Ganda, ABSCBN2
Outstanding Variety Program - Eat Bulaga, GMA7
Outstanding Musical Program - ASAP, ABSCBN2
Best Actress in A Gag/Comedy Program - Angelica Panganiban, ABSCBN2
Best Actor in A Gag/Comedy Program - Michael V, GMA7
Outstanding Supporting Actress in A Gag/Comedy Program - Carmi Martin, GMA7
Outstanding Supporting Actor in A Gag/Comedy Program - Sef Cadayona, GMA7
Outstanding Comedy Program - Pepito Manaloto, GMA7
Outstanding Gag Program - Bubble Gang, GMA7
Outstanding Crime/Investigative Program host - Mike Enriquez, GMA7
Outstanding Crime/Investigative Program - Imbestigador, GMA7
Outstanding Natural/Wildlife Program host - Kim Atienza, ABSCBN2
Outstanding Natural/Wildlife Program - Matanglawin, ABSCBN2
Outstanding Reality Competition Program host - Luis Manzano, ABSCBN2
Outstanding Reality Competition Program - PBB All In, ABSCBN2
Outstanding Female Showbiz Talk Program host - Kris Aquino, ABSCBN2
Outstanding Male Showbiz Talk Program host - Boy Abunda, ABSCBN2
Outstanding Showbiz Talk Program - The Buzz, ABSCBN 2
Outstanding Documentary Program host-  Sandra Aguinaldo, GMA7
Outstanding Documentary Program -  Reel Time, GMA News TV
Outstanding Celebrity Talk Program host - Vice Ganda, ABSCBN2
Outstanding Celebrity Talk Program - Gandang Gabi Vice, ABSCBN2
Outstanding Game Talent Program host - Eugene Domingo, GMA7
Outstanding Game Talent Program - Celebrity Bluff, GMA7
Outstanding Magazine Program host - Jessica Soho, GMA7
Outstanding Magazine Program - Kapuso mo, Jessica Soho, GMA7
Outstanding Lifestyle Program Host- Kris Aquino, ABSCBN 2
Outstanding Lifestyle Program - Kris TV, ABSCBN 2
Oustanding Educational Program Host - Drew Arellano, GMA7
Oustanding Educational Program - AHA! , GMA7
Outstanding Female News Presenter - Jessica Soho, GMA News TV
Outstanding Male News Presenter - Jiggy Manicad, GMA7
Outstanding News Program - State of the Nation, GMA News TV
Oustanding Public Service Program Host- Tulfo Brothers, TV5
Oustanding Public Service Program - Salamat Doc, ABS-CBN
Outstanding Public Affairs Program Host -Winnie Monsod, GMA News TV
Outstanding Public Affairs Program - Bawal Ang Pasaway kay Mareng Winnie, GMA News TV

Special Awards:


Sharon Cuneta - Dolphy Lifetime Achievement Award
Ronaldo Valdez - Helen Vela Lifetime Achievement Award for Drama
Roderick Paulate - Helen Vela Lifetime Achievement Award for Comedy
Cheche Lazaro - Helen Vela Lifetime Achievement Award for News

Photos from the Awards Night available here.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Get Widget